Participants

SAXO BANK SUNGARD (SBS)

Directeur sportif : MC GEE Bradley

1

CONTADOR Alberto

ESP

2

HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus

ESP

3

NAVARRO Daniel

ESP

4

NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin

ESP

5

PORTE Richie

AUS

6

SORENSEN Chris

DAN

7

SORENSEN Nicki

DAN

8

TOSATTO Matteo

ITA

9

VANDBORG Brian

DAN

 

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK (LEO)

Directeur sportif : ANDERSEN Kim

11

SCHLECK Andy

LUX

12

CANCELLARA Fabian

SUI

13

FUGLSANG Jakob

DAN

14

GERDEMANN Linus

ALL

15

MONFORT Maxime

BEL

16

O’GRADY Stuart

AUS

17

POSTHUMA Joost

PB

18

SCHLECK Frank

LUX

19

VOIGT Jens

ALL

 

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI (EUS)

Directeur sportif : GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor

21

SANCHEZ Samuel

ESP

22

IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka

ESP

23

MARTINEZ Egoi

ESP

24

PEREZ LEZAUN Alan

ESP

25

PEREZ MORENO Ruben

ESP

26

TXURRUKA Amets

ESP

27

URTASUN PEREZ Pablo

ESP

28

VELASCO Ivan

ESP

29

VERDUGO Gorka

ESP

 

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO (OLO)

Directeur sportif : FRISON Herman

31

VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen

BEL

32

GILBERT Philippe

BEL

33

GREIPEL André

ALL

34

LANG Sebastian

ALL

35

ROELANDTS Jurgen

BEL

36

SIEBERG Marcel

ALL

37

VAN DE WALLE Jurgen

BEL

38

VANENDERT Jelle

BEL

39

WILLEMS Frederik

BEL

 

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM (RAB)   

Directeur sportif : VAN HOUWELINGEN Adri

41

GESINK Robert

PB

42

BARREDO Carlos

ESP

43

BOOM Lars

PB

44

GARATE Juan Manuel

ESP

45

MOLLEMA Bauke

PB

46

NIERMANN Grischa

ALL

47

SANCHEZ Luis-Leon

ESP

48

TEN DAM Laurens

PB

49

TJALLINGII Maarten

PB

 

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO (GRM)

Directeur sportif : VAUGHTERS Jonathan

51

HUSHOVD Thor

NOR

52

DANIELSON Tom

EU

53

DEAN Julian

NZL

54

FARRAR Tyler

EU

55

HESJEDAL Ryder

CAN

56

MILLAR David

GBR

57

NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas

LIT

58

VANDE VELDE Christian

EU

59

ZABRISKIE David

EU

 

PRO TEAM ASTANA (AST)

Directeur sportif : SHEFER Alexandr

61

VINOKOUROV Alexandre

KAZ

62

DI GREGORIO Rémy

FRA

63

FOFONOV Dmitriy

KAZ

64

GRIVKO Andriy

UKR

65

IGLINSKIY Maxim

TCH

66

KREUZIGER Roman

ITA

67

TIRALONGO Paolo

ITA

68

VAITKUS Tomas

LIT

69

ZEITS Andrey

KAZ

 

TEAM RADIOSHACK (RSH)   

Directeur sportif : BRUYNEEL Johan

71

BRAJKOVIC Janez

SLO

72

HORNER Christopher

EU

73

IRIZAR Markel

ESP

74

KLÖDEN Andréas

ALL

75

LEIPHEIMER Levi

EU

76

MURAVYEV Dmitriy

KAZ

77

PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira

POR

78

POPOVYCH Yaroslav

UKR

79

ZUBELDIA Haimar

ESP

 

MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)

Directeur sportif : LEDANOIS Yvon

81

ARROYO David

ESP

82

AMADOR Andrey

COS

83

COSTA Rui Alberto

POR

84

ERVITI Imanol

ESP

85

GUTIERREZ José Ivan

ESP

86

INTXAUSTI Benat

ESP

87

KIRYIENKA Vasil

BIE

88

ROJAS Jose Joaquin

ESP

89

VENTOSO Francisco

ESP

 

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)

Directeur sportif : ZANATTA Stefano

91

BASSO Ivan

ITA

92

BODNAR Maciej

POL

93

KOREN Kristjan

SLO

94

LONGO BORGHINI Paolo

ITA

95

OSS Daniel

ITA

96

PATERSKI Maciej

POL

97

SABATINI Fabio

ITA

98

SZMYD Sylvester

POL

99

VANOTTI Alessandro

ITA

 

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)   

Directeur sportif : LAVENU Vincent

101

ROCHE Nicolas

IRL

102

BOUET Maxime

FRA

103

DUPONT Hubert

FRA

104

GADRET John

FRA

105

HINAULT Sébastien

FRA

106

KADRI Blel

FRA

107

MINARD Sébastien

FRA

108

PERAUD Jean-Christophe

FRA

109

RIBLON Christophe

FRA

 

SKY PROCYCLING (SKY) 

Directeur sportif : YATES Sean

111

WIGGINS Bradley

GBR

112

FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio

ESP

113

GERRANS Simon

AUS

114

HAGEN Edvald Boasson

NOR

115

KNEES Christian

ALL

116

SWIFT Ben

GBR

117

THOMAS Geraint

GBR

118

URAN Rigoberto

COL

119

ZANDIO Xabier

ESP

 

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM (QST)   

Directeur sportif : PEETERS Wilfried

121

CHAVANEL Sylvain

FRA

122

BOONEN Tom

BEL

123

CIOLEK Gerald

ALL

124

DE WEERT Kevin

BEL

125

DEVENYNS Dries

BEL

126

ENGELS Addy

PB

127

PINEAU Jérôme

FRA

128

STEEGMANS Gert

BEL

129

TERPSTRA Niki

PB

 

FDJ (FDJ)

Directeur sportif : BRICAUD Thierry

131

CASAR Sandy

FRA

132

BONNET William

FRA

133

DELAGE Mickaël

FRA

134

JEANNESSON Arnold

FRA

135

MEERSMAN Gianni

BEL

136

PAURIOL Rémi

FRA

137

ROUX Anthony

FRA

138

ROY Jérémy

FRA

139

VICHOT Arthur

FRA

 

BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)

Directeur sportif : LELANGUE John

141

EVANS Cadel

AUS

142

BOOKWALTER Brent

EU

143

BURGHARDT Marcus

ALL

144

HINCAPIE George

EU

145

MOINARD Amaël

FRA

146

MORABITO Steve

SUI

147

QUINZIATO Manuel

ITA

148

SANTAROMITA Ivan

ITA

149

SCHÄR Michael

SUI

 

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE (COF)

Directeur sportif : ROUS Didier

151

TAARAMAE Rein

EST

152

BUFFAZ Mickaël

FRA

153

DUMOULIN Samuel

FRA

154

DUQUE Leonardo

COL

155

EL FARES Julien

FRA

156

GALLOPIN Tony

FRA

157

MONCOUTIE David

FRA

158

VALENTIN Tristan

FRA

159

ZINGLE Romain

BEL

 

LAMPRE - ISD (LAM)

Directeur sportif : MAINI Orlando

161

CUNEGO Damiano

ITA

162

BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo

ITA

163

BOLE Grega

SLO

164

BONO Matteo

ITA

165

HONDO Danilo

ALL

166

KOSTYUK Denys

UKR

167

LOOSLI David

SUI

168

MALORI Adriano

ITA

169

PETACCHI Alessandro

ITA

 

HTC - HIGHROAD (THR)

Directeur sportif : HOLM Brian

171

CAVENDISH Mark

GBR

172

BAK Lars

DAN

173

EISEL Bernhard

AUT

174

GOSS Matthew Harley

AUS

175

MARTIN Tony

ALL

176

PATE Danny

EU

177

RENSHAW Mark

AUS

178

VAN GARDEREN Tejay

EU

179

VELITS Peter

SLO

 

TEAM EUROPCAR (EUC)

Directeur sportif : ARNOULD Dominique

181

VOECKLER Thomas

FRA

182

CHARTEAU Anthony

FRA

183

GAUTIER Cyril

FRA

184

GENE Yohann

FRA

185

JEROME Vincent

FRA

186

KERN Christophe

FRA

187

QUEMENEUR Perrig

FRA

188

ROLLAND Pierre

FRA

189

TURGOT Sébastien

FRA

 

KATUSHA TEAM (KAT)

Directeur sportif : KONYSHEV Dmitry

191

KARPETS Vladimir

RUS

192

BRUTT Pavel

RUS

193

GALIMZYANOV Denis

RUS

194

GUSEV Vladimir

RUS

195

IGNATYEV Mikhail

RUS

196

ISAICHEV Vladimir

RUS

197

KOLOBNEV Alexandr

RUS

198

SILIN Egor

RUS

199

TROFIMOV Yury

RUS

 

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)  

Directeur sportif : VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire

201

FEILLU Romain

FRA

202

BOZIC Borut

SLO

203

DE GENDT Thomas

BEL

204

HOOGERLAND Johnny

PB

205

LEUKEMANS Bjorn

BEL

206

MARCATO Marco

ITA

207

POELS Wouter

PB

208

RUIJGH Rob

PB

209

WESTRA Lieuwe

PB

 

SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)

Directeur sportif : HEULOT Stéphane

211

COPPEL Jérôme

FRA

212

COYOT Arnaud

FRA

213

DELAPLACE Anthony

FRA

214

ENGOULVENT Jimmy

FRA

215

GALLAND Jeremie

FRA

216

HIVERT Jonathan

FRA

217

JEANDESBOZ Fabrice

FRA

218

MANGEL Laurent

FRA

219

TALABARDON Yannick

FRA