Etape 8

Classement général

1.

HUSHOVD Thor

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

33h 06' 28"

2.

EVANS Cadel

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 00' 01"

3.

SCHLECK Frank

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 04"

4.

KLÖDEN Andréas

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 10"

5.

FUGLSANG Jakob

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 12"

6.

SCHLECK Andy

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 12"

7.

MARTIN Tony

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 13"

8.

VELITS Peter

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 13"

9.

MILLAR David

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 00' 19"

10.

GILBERT Philippe

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 30"

11.

VINOKOUROV Alexandre

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 00' 32"

12.

VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 39"

13.

BASSO Ivan

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 01' 03"

14.

ROCHE Nicolas

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 01' 12"

15.

CUNEGO Damiano

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 01' 12"

16.

DE WEERT Kevin

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 22"

17.

GESINK Robert

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 28"

18.

ROJAS Jose Joaquin

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 01' 29"

19.

VOECKLER Thomas

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 01' 29"

Disq.

CONTADOR Alberto

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 01' 42"

21.

DANIELSON Tom

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 57"

22.

VANDE VELDE Christian

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 57"

23.

KARPETS Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 02' 04"

24.

MONFORT Maxime

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 02' 11"

25.

GERDEMANN Linus

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 02' 14"

26.

BARREDO Carlos

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 02' 25"

27.

TAARAMAE Rein

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 02' 27"

28.

ZUBELDIA Haimar

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 02' 35"

29.

SANCHEZ Samuel

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 02' 36"

30.

TROFIMOV Yury

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 02' 43"

31.

JEANNESSON Arnold

FDJ

+ 02' 48"

32.

LEUKEMANS Bjorn

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 02' 54"

33.

PERAUD Jean-Christophe

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 03' 07"

34.

RUIJGH Rob

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 03' 10"

35.

THOMAS Geraint

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 03' 18"

36.

SANCHEZ Luis-Leon

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 03' 23"

37.

HAGEN Edvald Boasson

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 03' 29"

38.

PINEAU Jérôme

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 03' 31"

39.

COPPEL Jérôme

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 03' 34"

40.

COSTA Rui Alberto

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 03' 47"

41.

URAN Rigoberto

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 04' 24"

42.

LEIPHEIMER Levi

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 04' 43"

43.

KOREN Kristjan

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 04' 47"

44.

DEVENYNS Dries

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 05' 24"

45.

GUSEV Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 05' 40"

46.

HESJEDAL Ryder

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 05' 46"

47.

GAUTIER Cyril

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 05' 59"

48.

ROLLAND Pierre

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 06' 34"

49.

MOLLEMA Bauke

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 07' 01"

50.

CASAR Sandy

FDJ

+ 07' 04"

51.

CHARTEAU Anthony

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 07' 16"

52.

VERDUGO Gorka

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 07' 27"

53.

PATERSKI Maciej

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 07' 54"

54.

MONCOUTIE David

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 08' 03"

55.

MARCATO Marco

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 08' 10"

56.

MARTINEZ Egoi

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 10' 01"

57.

VAN GARDEREN Tejay

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 10' 03"

58.

VANENDERT Jelle

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 10' 14"

59.

HOOGERLAND Johnny

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 10' 17"

60.

TEN DAM Laurens

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 10' 25"

61.

HINCAPIE George

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 10' 37"

62.

TALABARDON Yannick

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 11' 50"

63.

EL FARES Julien

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 12' 01"

64.

GADRET John

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 12' 22"

65.

FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 12' 28"

66.

DUPONT Hubert

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 12' 46"

67.

PEREZ MORENO Ruben

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 12' 59"

68.

TXURRUKA Amets

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 13' 14"

69.

DI GREGORIO Rémy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 13' 51"

70.

OSS Daniel

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 14' 10"

Disq.

KOLOBNEV Alexandr

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 14' 14"

72.

GERRANS Simon

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 14' 43"

73.

TURGOT Sébastien

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 14' 52"

74.

GALLOPIN Tony

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 14' 52"

75.

LOOSLI David

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 15' 09"

76.

SILIN Egor

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 15' 10"

77.

FOFONOV Dmitriy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 15' 38"

78.

ERVITI Imanol

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 16' 02"

79.

MALORI Adriano

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 16' 37"

80.

BOUET Maxime

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 16' 43"

81.

RIBLON Christophe

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 17' 00"

82.

MORABITO Steve

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 17' 01"

83.

GUTIERREZ José Ivan

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 17' 18"

84.

HONDO Danilo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 17' 21"

85.

SORENSEN Nicki

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 18' 08"

86.

VANDBORG Brian

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 18' 57"

87.

ARROYO David

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 19' 50"

88.

IRIZAR Markel

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 20' 42"

89.

SORENSEN Chris

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 20' 57"

90.

PORTE Richie

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 21' 05"

91.

KNEES Christian

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 21' 09"

92.

MINARD Sébastien

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 21' 14"

93.

SZMYD Sylvester

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 21' 18"

94.

MOINARD Amaël

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 21' 35"

95.

VICHOT Arthur

FDJ

+ 22' 07"

96.

LANG Sebastian

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 22' 07"

97.

ZEITS Andrey

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 22' 08"

98.

SANTAROMITA Ivan

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 22' 42"

99.

NIERMANN Grischa

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 23' 06"

100.

HINAULT Sébastien

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 23' 14"

101.

PEREZ LEZAUN Alan

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 23' 34"

102.

VOIGT Jens

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 23' 46"

103.

DELAGE Mickaël

FDJ

+ 23' 53"

104.

DUQUE Leonardo

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 24' 02"

105.

MEERSMAN Gianni

FDJ

+ 24' 07"

106.

GOSS Matthew Harley

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 24' 38"

107.

CHAVANEL Sylvain

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 24' 39"

108.

NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 24' 39"

109.

WESTRA Lieuwe

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 24' 43"

110.

ROUX Anthony

FDJ

+ 24' 54"

111.

KREUZIGER Roman

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 25' 27"

112.

ROELANDTS Jurgen

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 25' 43"

113.

CAVENDISH Mark

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 25' 50"

114.

BONNET William

FDJ

+ 25' 57"

115.

BRUTT Pavel

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 26' 04"

116.

NAVARRO Daniel

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 26' 15"

117.

DELAPLACE Anthony

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 26' 18"

118.

SWIFT Ben

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 26' 40"

119.

PETACCHI Alessandro

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 26' 41"

120.

BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 26' 47"

121.

DE GENDT Thomas

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 27' 48"

122.

ZINGLE Romain

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 27' 58"

123.

O’GRADY Stuart

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 28' 17"

124.

GALLAND Jeremie

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 28' 27"

125.

BOOKWALTER Brent

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 28' 40"

126.

IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 29' 00"

127.

FEILLU Romain

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 29' 12"

128.

QUINZIATO Manuel

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 29' 35"

129.

TJALLINGII Maarten

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 29' 38"

130.

CANCELLARA Fabian

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 29' 39"

131.

GARATE Juan Manuel

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 29' 41"

132.

VANOTTI Alessandro

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 30' 03"

133.

POPOVYCH Yaroslav

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 30' 05"

134.

BONO Matteo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 30' 12"

135.

VALENTIN Tristan

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 30' 30"

136.

BOZIC Borut

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 30' 47"

137.

TOSATTO Matteo

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 31' 35"

138.

PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 31' 42"

139.

BOLE Grega

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 31' 47"

140.

GALIMZYANOV Denis

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 32' 01"

141.

GENE Yohann

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 32' 05"

142.

SCHÄR Michael

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 32' 07"

143.

SIEBERG Marcel

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 32' 13"

144.

TIRALONGO Paolo

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 32' 22"

145.

BOOM Lars

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 32' 55"

146.

WILLEMS Frederik

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 33' 08"

147.

VAITKUS Tomas

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 33' 16"

148.

POSTHUMA Joost

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 33' 36"

149.

IGNATYEV Mikhail

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 33' 42"

150.

BODNAR Maciej

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 34' 02"

151.

ZANDIO Xabier

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 34' 09"

152.

HIVERT Jonathan

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 34' 52"

153.

DEAN Julian

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 34' 59"

154.

VENTOSO Francisco

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 35' 03"

155.

NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 35' 28"

156.

KOSTYUK Denys

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 35' 38"

157.

GRIVKO Andriy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 35' 45"

158.

LONGO BORGHINI Paolo

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 35' 51"

159.

FARRAR Tyler

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 35' 56"

160.

POELS Wouter

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 36' 07"

161.

PATE Danny

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 36' 31"

162.

MANGEL Laurent

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 37' 29"

163.

COYOT Arnaud

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 38' 13"

164.

IGLINSKIY Maxim

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 38' 14"

165.

EISEL Bernhard

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 38' 29"

166.

JEANDESBOZ Fabrice

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 38' 41"

167.

BURGHARDT Marcus

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 39' 58"

168.

DUMOULIN Samuel

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 40' 46"

169.

TERPSTRA Niki

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 40' 46"

170.

GREIPEL André

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 41' 02"

171.

RENSHAW Mark

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 41' 27"

172.

BAK Lars

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 42' 50"

173.

CIOLEK Gerald

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 44' 03"

174.

ROY Jérémy

FDJ

+ 44' 17"

175.

ZABRISKIE David

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 46' 28"

176.

URTASUN PEREZ Pablo

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 46' 33"

177.

QUEMENEUR Perrig

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 48' 37"

178.

SABATINI Fabio

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 48' 57"

179.

ENGOULVENT Jimmy

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 49' 36"

180.

AMADOR Andrey

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 49' 57"

181.

KADRI Blel

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 49' 57"

182.

MURAVYEV Dmitriy

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 50' 28"

183.

BUFFAZ Mickaël

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 51' 16"

184.

ISAICHEV Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 51' 23"

185.

HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 53' 06"

186.

ENGELS Addy

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 53' 39"

187.

STEEGMANS Gert

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 1h 01' 51"

188.

JEROME Vincent

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 1h 09' 13"