Etape 7

Classement général

1.

HUSHOVD Thor

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

28h 29' 27"

2.

EVANS Cadel

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 00' 01"

3.

SCHLECK Frank

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 04"

4.

MILLAR David

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 00' 08"

5.

KLÖDEN Andréas

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 10"

6.

FUGLSANG Jakob

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 12"

7.

SCHLECK Andy

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 12"

8.

MARTIN Tony

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 13"

9.

VELITS Peter

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 13"

10.

GESINK Robert

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 20"

11.

VINOKOUROV Alexandre

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 00' 32"

12.

GILBERT Philippe

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 33"

13.

VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 39"

14.

BARREDO Carlos

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 40"

15.

BASSO Ivan

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 01' 03"

16.

DE WEERT Kevin

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 04"

17.

GERDEMANN Linus

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 01' 06"

18.

ROCHE Nicolas

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 01' 12"

19.

CUNEGO Damiano

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 01' 12"

20.

ROJAS Jose Joaquin

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 01' 15"

21.

VOECKLER Thomas

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 01' 15"

22.

PINEAU Jérôme

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 21"

23.

KARPETS Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 29"

Disq.

CONTADOR Alberto

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 01' 42"

25.

DANIELSON Tom

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 57"

26.

VANDE VELDE Christian

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 57"

27.

MONFORT Maxime

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 02' 00"

28.

TAARAMAE Rein

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 02' 13"

29.

SANCHEZ Luis-Leon

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 02' 15"

30.

LEUKEMANS Bjorn

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 02' 19"

31.

ZUBELDIA Haimar

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 02' 24"

32.

SANCHEZ Samuel

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 02' 36"

33.

JEANNESSON Arnold

FDJ

+ 02' 37"

34.

TROFIMOV Yury

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 02' 43"

35.

RUIJGH Rob

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 02' 52"

36.

PERAUD Jean-Christophe

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 03' 07"

37.

COPPEL Jérôme

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 03' 16"

38.

THOMAS Geraint

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 03' 18"

39.

HAGEN Edvald Boasson

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 03' 18"

40.

KOREN Kristjan

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 03' 24"

41.

HINAULT Sébastien

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 03' 30"

42.

TURGOT Sébastien

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 04' 00"

43.

COSTA Rui Alberto

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 04' 02"

44.

GAUTIER Cyril

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 04' 04"

45.

SILIN Egor

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 04' 18"

46.

PATERSKI Maciej

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 04' 20"

47.

URAN Rigoberto

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 04' 24"

48.

HESJEDAL Ryder

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 04' 28"

49.

VICHOT Arthur

FDJ

+ 04' 28"

50.

LEIPHEIMER Levi

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 04' 29"

51.

MOLLEMA Bauke

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 04' 40"

Disq.

KOLOBNEV Alexandr

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 04' 51"

53.

GOSS Matthew Harley

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 04' 54"

54.

GUSEV Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 05' 05"

55.

HINCAPIE George

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 05' 16"

56.

DEVENYNS Dries

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 05' 24"

57.

KREUZIGER Roman

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 05' 35"

58.

ROELANDTS Jurgen

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 05' 59"

59.

CAVENDISH Mark

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 06' 06"

60.

BONNET William

FDJ

+ 06' 13"

61.

DELAGE Mickaël

FDJ

+ 06' 14"

62.

ROLLAND Pierre

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 06' 16"

63.

VERDUGO Gorka

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 06' 26"

64.

GUTIERREZ José Ivan

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 06' 26"

65.

MEERSMAN Gianni

FDJ

+ 06' 28"

66.

CASAR Sandy

FDJ

+ 06' 29"

67.

HONDO Danilo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 06' 29"

68.

EL FARES Julien

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 06' 40"

69.

MARCATO Marco

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 06' 47"

70.

SWIFT Ben

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 06' 56"

71.

PETACCHI Alessandro

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 06' 57"

72.

CHARTEAU Anthony

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 06' 58"

73.

ROUX Anthony

FDJ

+ 07' 15"

74.

BOUET Maxime

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 07' 20"

75.

MONCOUTIE David

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 07' 28"

76.

POELS Wouter

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 07' 34"

77.

TXURRUKA Amets

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 07' 53"

78.

VAN GARDEREN Tejay

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 08' 06"

79.

O’GRADY Stuart

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 08' 33"

80.

VANENDERT Jelle

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 08' 40"

81.

OSS Daniel

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 08' 49"

82.

DUQUE Leonardo

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 09' 01"

83.

TALABARDON Yannick

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 09' 03"

84.

BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 09' 08"

85.

TEN DAM Laurens

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 09' 17"

86.

GERRANS Simon

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 09' 22"

87.

MARTINEZ Egoi

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 09' 26"

88.

FEILLU Romain

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 09' 28"

89.

PEREZ MORENO Ruben

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 09' 41"

90.

HOOGERLAND Johnny

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 09' 42"

91.

LOOSLI David

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 09' 48"

92.

DUPONT Hubert

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 09' 48"

93.

IRIZAR Markel

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 09' 50"

94.

QUINZIATO Manuel

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 09' 51"

95.

TJALLINGII Maarten

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 09' 54"

96.

CANCELLARA Fabian

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 09' 55"

97.

GARATE Juan Manuel

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 09' 57"

98.

VANOTTI Alessandro

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 10' 19"

99.

VALENTIN Tristan

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 10' 46"

100.

GALLAND Jeremie

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 10' 48"

101.

BOZIC Borut

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 11' 03"

102.

LANG Sebastian

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 11' 15"

103.

MALORI Adriano

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 11' 16"

104.

FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 11' 20"

105.

MORABITO Steve

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 11' 40"

106.

KNEES Christian

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 11' 46"

107.

GADRET John

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 11' 47"

108.

TOSATTO Matteo

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 11' 51"

109.

BOLE Grega

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 12' 03"

110.

GALLOPIN Tony

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 12' 05"

111.

NIERMANN Grischa

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 12' 14"

112.

GALIMZYANOV Denis

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 12' 17"

113.

GENE Yohann

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 12' 21"

114.

SCHÄR Michael

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 12' 23"

115.

SIEBERG Marcel

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 12' 29"

116.

PEREZ LEZAUN Alan

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 12' 42"

117.

ERVITI Imanol

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 12' 44"

118.

SORENSEN Nicki

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 12' 47"

119.

HORNER Christopher

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 12' 59"

120.

DI GREGORIO Rémy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 13' 04"

121.

BOOM Lars

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 13' 11"

122.

WILLEMS Frederik

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 13' 24"

123.

VAITKUS Tomas

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 13' 32"

124.

VANDBORG Brian

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 13' 36"

125.

CHAVANEL Sylvain

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 13' 47"

126.

NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 13' 47"

127.

POSTHUMA Joost

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 13' 52"

128.

IGNATYEV Mikhail

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 13' 58"

129.

BODNAR Maciej

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 14' 18"

130.

VOIGT Jens

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 14' 23"

131.

HIVERT Jonathan

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 15' 00"

132.

FOFONOV Dmitriy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 15' 03"

133.

BRUTT Pavel

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 15' 12"

134.

DEAN Julian

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 15' 15"

135.

VENTOSO Francisco

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 15' 19"

136.

DELAPLACE Anthony

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 15' 26"

137.

NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 15' 44"

138.

MINARD Sébastien

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 15' 53"

139.

KOSTYUK Denys

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 15' 54"

140.

GRIVKO Andriy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 16' 01"

141.

LONGO BORGHINI Paolo

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 16' 07"

142.

FARRAR Tyler

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 16' 12"

143.

RIBLON Christophe

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 16' 42"

144.

MOINARD Amaël

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 16' 45"

145.

PATE Danny

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 16' 47"

146.

DE GENDT Thomas

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 16' 56"

147.

ZINGLE Romain

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 17' 06"

148.

POPOVYCH Yaroslav

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 17' 14"

149.

ARROYO David

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 17' 21"

150.

BOOKWALTER Brent

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 17' 44"

151.

MANGEL Laurent

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 17' 45"

152.

COYOT Arnaud

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 18' 29"

153.

IGLINSKIY Maxim

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 18' 30"

154.

INTXAUSTI Benat

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 18' 38"

155.

EISEL Bernhard

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 18' 45"

156.

JEANDESBOZ Fabrice

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 18' 57"

157.

ZEITS Andrey

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 19' 10"

158.

WESTRA Lieuwe

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 19' 22"

159.

SZMYD Sylvester

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 19' 44"

160.

SORENSEN Chris

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 19' 56"

161.

PORTE Richie

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 19' 57"

162.

SANTAROMITA Ivan

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 20' 05"

163.

BURGHARDT Marcus

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 20' 14"

164.

DUMOULIN Samuel

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 21' 02"

165.

GREIPEL André

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 21' 18"

166.

RENSHAW Mark

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 21' 43"

167.

BAK Lars

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 23' 06"

168.

CIOLEK Gerald

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 24' 19"

169.

ROY Jérémy

FDJ

+ 24' 33"

170.

BONO Matteo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 24' 51"

171.

NAVARRO Daniel

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 25' 14"

172.

IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 25' 42"

173.

ZABRISKIE David

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 26' 44"

174.

URTASUN PEREZ Pablo

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 26' 49"

175.

PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 28' 24"

176.

ZANDIO Xabier

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 28' 48"

177.

TIRALONGO Paolo

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 28' 48"

178.

QUEMENEUR Perrig

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 28' 53"

179.

SABATINI Fabio

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 29' 13"

180.

ENGOULVENT Jimmy

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 29' 44"

181.

TERPSTRA Niki

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 29' 50"

182.

AMADOR Andrey

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 30' 13"

183.

KADRI Blel

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 30' 13"

184.

MURAVYEV Dmitriy

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 30' 44"

185.

BUFFAZ Mickaël

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 31' 32"

186.

ISAICHEV Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 31' 39"

187.

ENGELS Addy

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 35' 05"

188.

STEEGMANS Gert

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 42' 07"

189.

HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 47' 45"

190.

JEROME Vincent

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 49' 29"