Etape 5

Classement général

1.

HUSHOVD Thor

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

17h 36' 57"

2.

EVANS Cadel

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 00' 01"

3.

SCHLECK Frank

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 04"

4.

MILLAR David

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 00' 08"

5.

KLÖDEN Andréas

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 10"

6.

WIGGINS Bradley

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 00' 10"

7.

THOMAS Geraint

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 00' 12"

8.

HAGEN Edvald Boasson

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 00' 12"

9.

FUGLSANG Jakob

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 12"

10.

SCHLECK Andy

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 12"

11.

MARTIN Tony

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 13"

12.

VELITS Peter

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 13"

13.

HORNER Christopher

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 18"

14.

LEIPHEIMER Levi

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 18"

15.

GESINK Robert

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 20"

16.

VINOKOUROV Alexandre

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 00' 32"

17.

GILBERT Philippe

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 33"

18.

VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 39"

19.

BARREDO Carlos

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 40"

20.

GAUTIER Cyril

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 00' 58"

21.

BASSO Ivan

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 01' 03"

22.

DE WEERT Kevin

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 04"

23.

GERDEMANN Linus

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 01' 06"

24.

ROCHE Nicolas

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 01' 12"

25.

CUNEGO Damiano

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 01' 12"

26.

SILIN Egor

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 12"

27.

ROJAS Jose Joaquin

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 01' 15"

28.

VOECKLER Thomas

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 01' 15"

29.

URAN Rigoberto

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 01' 18"

30.

PINEAU Jérôme

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 21"

31.

CHAVANEL Sylvain

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 21"

32.

HESJEDAL Ryder

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 22"

33.

GUSEV Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 29"

34.

KARPETS Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 29"

35.

LEUKEMANS Bjorn

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 01' 31"

36.

MOLLEMA Bauke

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 34"

37.

FOFONOV Dmitriy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 01' 34"

38.

MEERSMAN Gianni

FDJ

+ 01' 38"

Disq.

CONTADOR Alberto

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 01' 42"

40.

TAARAMAE Rein

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 01' 45"

Disq.

KOLOBNEV Alexandr

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 45"

42.

SANCHEZ Luis-Leon

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 49"

43.

DANIELSON Tom

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 57"

44.

VANDE VELDE Christian

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 57"

45.

MONFORT Maxime

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 02' 00"

46.

SWIFT Ben

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 02' 06"

47.

HINCAPIE George

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 02' 10"

48.

DEVENYNS Dries

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 02' 18"

49.

ZUBELDIA Haimar

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 02' 24"

50.

ROUX Anthony

FDJ

+ 02' 25"

51.

KREUZIGER Roman

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 02' 29"

52.

ROELANDTS Jurgen

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 02' 34"

53.

SANCHEZ Samuel

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 02' 36"

54.

KOREN Kristjan

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 02' 36"

55.

PATERSKI Maciej

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 02' 36"

56.

JEANNESSON Arnold

FDJ

+ 02' 37"

57.

TROFIMOV Yury

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 02' 43"

58.

ROLLAND Pierre

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 02' 47"

59.

RUIJGH Rob

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 02' 52"

60.

VAN GARDEREN Tejay

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 02' 59"

61.

CASAR Sandy

FDJ

+ 03' 00"

62.

PAURIOL Rémi

FDJ

+ 03' 00"

63.

CHARTEAU Anthony

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 03' 04"

64.

INTXAUSTI Benat

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 03' 06"

65.

PERAUD Jean-Christophe

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 03' 07"

66.

TURGOT Sébastien

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 03' 12"

67.

COPPEL Jérôme

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 03' 16"

68.

VERDUGO Gorka

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 03' 20"

69.

POELS Wouter

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 03' 27"

70.

HINAULT Sébastien

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 03' 30"

71.

EL FARES Julien

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 03' 34"

72.

MONCOUTIE David

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 03' 34"

73.

COSTA Rui Alberto

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 03' 36"

74.

BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 03' 39"

75.

TXURRUKA Amets

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 03' 59"

76.

HONDO Danilo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 04' 06"

77.

OSS Daniel

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 04' 09"

78.

BOUET Maxime

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 04' 14"

79.

DUPONT Hubert

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 04' 19"

80.

IRIZAR Markel

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 04' 21"

81.

CAVENDISH Mark

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 04' 22"

82.

PORTE Richie

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 04' 25"

83.

GARATE Juan Manuel

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 04' 28"

84.

VICHOT Arthur

FDJ

+ 04' 28"

85.

BONNET William

FDJ

+ 04' 29"

86.

DELAGE Mickaël

FDJ

+ 04' 30"

87.

GERRANS Simon

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 04' 32"

88.

SANTAROMITA Ivan

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 04' 33"

89.

VANENDERT Jelle

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 04' 54"

90.

GOSS Matthew Harley

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 04' 54"

91.

ZEITS Andrey

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 04' 55"

92.

DUQUE Leonardo

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 05' 07"

93.

GALLAND Jeremie

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 05' 19"

94.

HOOGERLAND Johnny

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 05' 31"

95.

GUTIERREZ José Ivan

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 05' 38"

96.

QUINZIATO Manuel

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 06' 06"

97.

PETACCHI Alessandro

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 06' 09"

98.

O’GRADY Stuart

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 06' 10"

99.

CANCELLARA Fabian

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 06' 10"

100.

MORABITO Steve

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 06' 11"

101.

MALORI Adriano

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 06' 26"

102.

NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 06' 43"

103.

MARCATO Marco

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 06' 47"

104.

TALABARDON Yannick

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 06' 53"

105.

KNEES Christian

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 06' 56"

106.

PEREZ LEZAUN Alan

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 07' 13"

107.

ERVITI Imanol

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 07' 15"

108.

SZMYD Sylvester

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 07' 18"

109.

GADRET John

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 07' 36"

110.

BOOM Lars

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 07' 42"

111.

VANDBORG Brian

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 08' 07"

112.

GALLOPIN Tony

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 08' 11"

113.

POPOVYCH Yaroslav

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 08' 13"

114.

DI GREGORIO Rémy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 08' 14"

115.

FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 08' 14"

116.

TOSATTO Matteo

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 08' 26"

117.

LOOSLI David

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 08' 28"

118.

IGNATYEV Mikhail

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 08' 29"

119.

VANOTTI Alessandro

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 08' 35"

120.

NIERMANN Grischa

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 08' 45"

121.

BODNAR Maciej

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 08' 49"

122.

TEN DAM Laurens

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 08' 51"

123.

GREIPEL André

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 08' 52"

124.

LANG Sebastian

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 08' 52"

125.

PEREZ MORENO Ruben

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 08' 53"

126.

VOIGT Jens

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 09' 01"

127.

ROY Jérémy

FDJ

+ 09' 01"

128.

TJALLINGII Maarten

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 09' 06"

129.

SIEBERG Marcel

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 09' 17"

130.

RENSHAW Mark

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 09' 17"

131.

PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 09' 20"

132.

MARTINEZ Egoi

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 09' 26"

133.

GENE Yohann

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 09' 26"

134.

FEILLU Romain

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 09' 28"

135.

VAITKUS Tomas

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 09' 38"

136.

KIRYIENKA Vasil

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 09' 46"

137.

WILLEMS Frederik

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 09' 53"

138.

VALENTIN Tristan

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 09' 58"

139.

SCHÄR Michael

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 10' 00"

140.

POSTHUMA Joost

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 10' 07"

141.

KOSTYUK Denys

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 10' 25"

142.

GRIVKO Andriy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 10' 32"

143.

GALIMZYANOV Denis

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 10' 33"

144.

FARRAR Tyler

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 10' 43"

145.

BOZIC Borut

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 11' 03"

146.

SORENSEN Nicki

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 11' 03"

147.

HIVERT Jonathan

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 11' 06"

148.

RIBLON Christophe

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 11' 13"

149.

DELAPLACE Anthony

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 11' 15"

150.

MOINARD Amaël

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 11' 16"

151.

BRUTT Pavel

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 11' 18"

152.

NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 11' 24"

153.

BAK Lars

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 11' 31"

154.

VENTOSO Francisco

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 11' 34"

155.

CIOLEK Gerald

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 11' 38"

156.

PATE Danny

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 11' 40"

157.

DE GENDT Thomas

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 11' 50"

158.

ARROYO David

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 11' 52"

159.

BOLE Grega

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 12' 03"

160.

WESTRA Lieuwe

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 12' 12"

161.

DEAN Julian

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 12' 52"

162.

BURGHARDT Marcus

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 13' 13"

163.

ZANDIO Xabier

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 13' 16"

164.

TIRALONGO Paolo

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 13' 16"

165.

SORENSEN Chris

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 13' 21"

166.

QUEMENEUR Perrig

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 13' 21"

167.

JEANDESBOZ Fabrice

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 13' 28"

168.

COYOT Arnaud

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 13' 39"

169.

SABATINI Fabio

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 13' 41"

170.

MANGEL Laurent

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 13' 44"

171.

ZINGLE Romain

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 14' 00"

172.

MINARD Sébastien

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 14' 09"

173.

ENGOULVENT Jimmy

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 14' 12"

174.

IGLINSKIY Maxim

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 14' 19"

175.

EISEL Bernhard

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 14' 22"

176.

LONGO BORGHINI Paolo

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 14' 23"

177.

URTASUN PEREZ Pablo

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 14' 23"

178.

BOOKWALTER Brent

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 15' 21"

179.

BUFFAZ Mickaël

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 16' 00"

180.

BOONEN Tom

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 16' 26"

181.

STEEGMANS Gert

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 17' 00"

182.

AMADOR Andrey

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 17' 47"

183.

DUMOULIN Samuel

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 17' 56"

184.

ISAICHEV Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 18' 54"

185.

ZABRISKIE David

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 19' 04"

186.

BONO Matteo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 19' 22"

187.

NAVARRO Daniel

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 19' 45"

188.

IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 20' 13"

189.

KADRI Blel

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 20' 26"

190.

VELASCO Ivan

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 21' 53"

191.

HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 22' 38"

192.

TERPSTRA Niki

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 24' 21"

193.

MURAVYEV Dmitriy

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 25' 10"

194.

ENGELS Addy

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 28' 30"

195.

JEROME Vincent

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 33' 57"