Etape 2

Classement général

1.

HUSHOVD Thor

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

 5h 06' 25"

2.

MILLAR David

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 00' 00"

3.

EVANS Cadel

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 00' 01"

4.

THOMAS Geraint

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 00' 04"

5.

GERDEMANN Linus

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 04"

6.

SCHLECK Frank

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 04"

7.

CANCELLARA Fabian

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 04"

8.

HAGEN Edvald Boasson

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 00' 04"

9.

QUINZIATO Manuel

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 00' 04"

10.

SCHLECK Andy

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 04"

11.

FUGLSANG Jakob

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 00' 04"

12.

WIGGINS Bradley

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 00' 04"

13.

HINCAPIE George

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 00' 04"

14.

MARTIN Tony

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 05"

15.

VELITS Peter

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 05"

16.

VAN GARDEREN Tejay

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 05"

17.

BAK Lars

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 05"

18.

CAVENDISH Mark

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 05"

19.

GOSS Matthew Harley

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 00' 05"

20.

KLÖDEN Andréas

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 10"

21.

HORNER Christopher

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 10"

22.

LEIPHEIMER Levi

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 10"

23.

BRAJKOVIC Janez

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 10"

24.

SWIFT Ben

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 00' 11"

25.

GESINK Robert

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 12"

26.

POPOVYCH Yaroslav

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 00' 23"

27.

VINOKOUROV Alexandre

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 00' 32"

28.

FOFONOV Dmitriy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 00' 32"

29.

BARREDO Carlos

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 32"

30.

GILBERT Philippe

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 33"

31.

VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 39"

32.

ROELANDTS Jurgen

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 39"

33.

LANG Sebastian

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 39"

34.

SIEBERG Marcel

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 39"

35.

GREIPEL André

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 00' 39"

36.

MEERSMAN Gianni

FDJ

+ 00' 46"

37.

BONNET William

FDJ

+ 00' 46"

38.

VOECKLER Thomas

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 00' 50"

39.

GAUTIER Cyril

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 00' 50"

40.

TURGOT Sébastien

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 00' 50"

41.

ROCHE Nicolas

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 00' 53"

42.

BOONEN Tom

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 56"

43.

PINEAU Jérôme

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 56"

44.

CHAVANEL Sylvain

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 56"

45.

DE WEERT Kevin

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 00' 56"

46.

PATERSKI Maciej

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 00' 57"

47.

BASSO Ivan

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 00' 57"

48.

OSS Daniel

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 00' 57"

49.

NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 01"

50.

GALLAND Jeremie

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 01' 02"

51.

MANGEL Laurent

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 01' 02"

52.

CUNEGO Damiano

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 01' 04"

53.

BOLE Grega

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 01' 04"

54.

SILIN Egor

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 04"

55.

HONDO Danilo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 01' 04"

56.

KARPETS Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 04"

57.

GUSEV Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 04"

58.

ROJAS Jose Joaquin

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 01' 09"

59.

GUTIERREZ José Ivan

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 01' 09"

60.

VENTOSO Francisco

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 01' 09"

61.

HESJEDAL Ryder

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 14"

62.

FEILLU Romain

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 01' 15"

63.

BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 01' 17"

64.

MOINARD Amaël

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 01' 18"

65.

URAN Rigoberto

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 01' 18"

66.

TAARAMAE Rein

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 01' 20"

67.

GALLOPIN Tony

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 01' 20"

68.

DUQUE Leonardo

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 01' 20"

Disq.

KOLOBNEV Alexandr

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 20"

70.

LEUKEMANS Bjorn

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 01' 23"

71.

RENSHAW Mark

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 01' 24"

72.

MOLLEMA Bauke

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 26"

73.

SANCHEZ Luis-Leon

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 26"

74.

MONFORT Maxime

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 01' 35"

Disq.

CONTADOR Alberto

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 01' 42"

76.

BRUTT Pavel

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 01' 45"

77.

DANIELSON Tom

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 49"

78.

VANDE VELDE Christian

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 01' 49"

79.

O’GRADY Stuart

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 01' 53"

80.

STEEGMANS Gert

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 01' 55"

81.

IRIZAR Markel

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 01' 59"

82.

ZUBELDIA Haimar

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 01' 59"

83.

ROUX Anthony

FDJ

+ 02' 00"

84.

BOOM Lars

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 02' 01"

85.

GARATE Juan Manuel

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 02' 06"

86.

DEVENYNS Dries

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 02' 10"

87.

KOREN Kristjan

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 02' 11"

88.

SORENSEN Nicki

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 02' 17"

89.

PORTE Richie

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 02' 17"

90.

TROFIMOV Yury

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 02' 18"

91.

GALIMZYANOV Denis

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 02' 20"

92.

KREUZIGER Roman

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 02' 21"

93.

SANTAROMITA Ivan

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 02' 23"

94.

RUIJGH Rob

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 02' 29"

95.

JEANNESSON Arnold

FDJ

+ 02' 29"

96.

PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 02' 29"

97.

MORABITO Steve

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 02' 31"

98.

BOOKWALTER Brent

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 02' 31"

99.

DUMOULIN Samuel

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 02' 32"

100.

FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 02' 34"

101.

PAURIOL Rémi

FDJ

+ 02' 35"

102.

DELAGE Mickaël

FDJ

+ 02' 35"

103.

CASAR Sandy

FDJ

+ 02' 35"

104.

SANCHEZ Samuel

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 02' 36"

105.

CHARTEAU Anthony

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 02' 39"

106.

ROLLAND Pierre

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 02' 39"

107.

KERN Christophe

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 02' 39"

108.

PERAUD Jean-Christophe

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 02' 42"

109.

GADRET John

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 02' 42"

110.

BURGHARDT Marcus

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 02' 44"

111.

VANENDERT Jelle

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 02' 47"

112.

COPPEL Jérôme

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 02' 51"

113.

TIRALONGO Paolo

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 02' 51"

114.

GERRANS Simon

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 02' 53"

115.

PATE Danny

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 02' 54"

116.

VERDUGO Gorka

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 02' 55"

117.

INTXAUSTI Benat

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 02' 58"

118.

ERVITI Imanol

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 02' 58"

119.

KIRYIENKA Vasil

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 02' 58"

120.

ZABRISKIE David

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 03' 00"

121.

POELS Wouter

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 03' 04"

122.

DE GENDT Thomas

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 03' 04"

123.

EL FARES Julien

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 03' 09"

124.

ZINGLE Romain

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 03' 09"

125.

MONCOUTIE David

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 03' 09"

126.

TXURRUKA Amets

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 03' 11"

127.

HINAULT Sébastien

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 03' 11"

128.

HOOGERLAND Johnny

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 03' 12"

129.

BOUET Maxime

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 03' 12"

130.

DUPONT Hubert

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 03' 12"

131.

ROY Jérémy

FDJ

+ 03' 13"

132.

MARCATO Marco

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 03' 19"

133.

GENE Yohann

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 03' 20"

134.

VICHOT Arthur

FDJ

+ 03' 21"

135.

RIBLON Christophe

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 03' 23"

136.

SZMYD Sylvester

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 03' 27"

137.

COSTA Rui Alberto

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 03' 28"

138.

PETACCHI Alessandro

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 03' 31"

139.

MALORI Adriano

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 03' 31"

140.

SABATINI Fabio

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 03' 31"

141.

TOSATTO Matteo

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 03' 33"

142.

WESTRA Lieuwe

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 03' 34"

143.

TJALLINGII Maarten

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 03' 34"

144.

AMADOR Andrey

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 03' 38"

145.

ARROYO David

MOVISTAR TEAM

+ 03' 39"

146.

GRIVKO Andriy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 03' 45"

147.

SORENSEN Chris

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 03' 50"

148.

VANDBORG Brian

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 03' 50"

149.

PEREZ LEZAUN Alan

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 03' 52"

150.

IGNATYEV Mikhail

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 03' 52"

151.

BODNAR Maciej

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 03' 56"

152.

WILLEMS Frederik

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 04' 01"

153.

KNEES Christian

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 04' 07"

154.

VOIGT Jens

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 04' 20"

155.

LONGO BORGHINI Paolo

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 04' 21"

156.

URTASUN PEREZ Pablo

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 04' 21"

157.

NAVARRO Daniel

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 04' 23"

158.

DELAPLACE Anthony

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 04' 24"

159.

ZEITS Andrey

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 04' 30"

160.

VANOTTI Alessandro

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE

+ 04' 31"

161.

NIERMANN Grischa

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 04' 37"

162.

BONO Matteo

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 05' 01"

163.

HIVERT Jonathan

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 05' 12"

164.

JEANDESBOZ Fabrice

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 05' 15"

165.

ENGOULVENT Jimmy

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 05' 23"

166.

POSTHUMA Joost

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK

+ 05' 27"

167.

LOOSLI David

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 05' 30"

168.

CIOLEK Gerald

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 05' 32"

169.

HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 05' 33"

170.

QUEMENEUR Perrig

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 05' 39"

171.

SCHÄR Michael

BMC RACING TEAM

+ 05' 43"

172.

TALABARDON Yannick

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 05' 46"

173.

EISEL Bernhard

HTC - HIGHROAD

+ 05' 59"

174.

VALENTIN Tristan

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 06' 10"

175.

ISAICHEV Vladimir

KATUSHA TEAM

+ 06' 12"

176.

FARRAR Tyler

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 06' 26"

177.

DI GREGORIO Rémy

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 06' 29"

178.

NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin

SAXO BANK SUNGARD

+ 06' 31"

179.

PEREZ MORENO Ruben

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 06' 31"

180.

ENGELS Addy

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 06' 42"

181.

BUFFAZ Mickaël

COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE

+ 06' 47"

182.

TEN DAM Laurens

RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM

+ 06' 56"

183.

VELASCO Ivan

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 07' 05"

184.

VAITKUS Tomas

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 07' 16"

185.

IGLINSKIY Maxim

PRO TEAM ASTANA

+ 07' 16"

186.

IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 07' 23"

187.

TERPSTRA Niki

QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM

+ 07' 32"

188.

KADRI Blel

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 07' 37"

189.

MARTINEZ Egoi

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI

+ 07' 39"

190.

BOZIC Borut

VACANSOLEIL-DCM

+ 07' 59"

191.

DEAN Julian

TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO

+ 08' 35"

192.

MINARD Sébastien

AG2R LA MONDIALE

+ 08' 41"

193.

ZANDIO Xabier

SKY PROCYCLING

+ 08' 47"

194.

KOSTYUK Denys

LAMPRE - ISD

+ 08' 47"

195.

COYOT Arnaud

SAUR-SOJASUN

+ 08' 50"

196.

VAN DE WALLE Jurgen

OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO

+ 11' 51"

197.

MURAVYEV Dmitriy

TEAM RADIOSHACK

+ 12' 02"

198.

JEROME Vincent

TEAM EUROPCAR

+ 13' 11"